Board of Governors
Jill GibsonManaging Director
Rachel TimmsTraining & Development Director
Matthew BarryMarketing & Recruitment Director
Barry TyceCompany Secretary
Darren BassettGovernor
Jo BevilacquaGovernor
Paul NicholsonGovernor
Head Office
Ben JonesApprenticeship Manager
Jan GibsonSafeguarding Lead / Counsellor
Shannon Güngör Human Resources Manager
Aaron DhokiaBusiness Administrator
Joshua BrownBusiness Administrator
Louisa BarbyBusiness Administration Apprentice
Riv MonsellApprenticeship Levy Manager
Aby JonesMarketing & Communications Manager
Gemma SaundersCurriculum Lead
Daniel RombachMaths, English & ICT Lead
Anne-Marie BarryLead IQA (Hairdressing)
Sue BatemanLead IQA (Business)
Vicki Williams-WardLead IQA (Beauty)
Holly KazaiStaff Training and Development Lead
Angela DaintyAccounts
Apprenticeship Recruitment
Rachel O'ConnorApprenticeship Recruitment Consultant & Account Manager
Izzy MoffittNational Apprenticeship Account Manager
Amelia KerberNational Apprenticeship Account Manager
Joanna CardwellNational Apprenticeship Account Manager
Molly DownesApprenticeship Account Manager
Jason Bowyer Apprenticeship Account Manager
Chantelle MartinApprenticeship Account Manager
Natalie DaviesApprenticeship Account Manager (Hairdressing)
Jess BantonApprenticeship Account Manager (Hairdresing)
External Educators
Sheila FretterTeam Leader and External Educator - Hair and Beauty
Heidi JohnsonTeam Leader and External Educator - Schools and Business
Liam FoxSports IQA and External Educator - Schools and Business
Charlotte CoulsonExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Fleur GrewcockExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Vicki SpencerExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Tracey FureyExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Karen ColbourneExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Paula BellinghamExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Danielle HickmanExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Jonathan PalmerExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Simone BrownExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Georgina MarksExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Shannon LynskeyExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Jinny SladeExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Zachary ZwartsExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Ceara MurphyCover Hairdressing Educator
Dom Owen External Educator - Schools and Business
Paris DeaconExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Fay Conroy External Educator - Schools and Business
Ruth MundayExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Leila PearceExternal Educator
Helen JamesExternal Educator
Jo ReillyExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Claire BaileyExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Marbel MatewaExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Alice CookExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Lois AllenExternal Educator - Hairdressing
Donna ParnellExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Natasha ChandExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Karina WardExternal Educator - Schools and Business
Birmingham Hair & Beauty College
Sarah MurphyAcademy Manager / Academy DSL
Chloe MurphyAssistant Academy Manager
Nicolette SmithEducator
N-Dia CarlyleSEN Support Worker
Gina Kenny Educator
Natalie BalogunInformation & Guidance Advisor / Academy DSL
Coventry Hair & Beauty College
Heather WrightAcademy Manager
Allanah WilliamsAssistant Academy Manager / Academy DSL
Sarah NeedsEducator
Lydia NewtonStudent Recruitment Advisor / Academy DSL
Naomi RichardsHairdressing Educator
Leicester Hair & Beauty College
Sajeeda Sumra-GrahamAcademy Manager / Academy DSL
Emma BarkerAssistant Academy Manager / Academy DSL
Sonia KumarInternal Recruitment Advisor
Rebecca StorerEducator
Lindsey BellEducator
Zarina HussainEducator
Rugby Hair & Beauty College
Gemma FarquharAcademy Manager/ Academy DSL
Nicole McDermottAssistant Academy Manager
Georgina BarrattEducator
Clare BowesSEN Support Worker
Sarah BarrassBeauty Therapy Educator
Birmingham Football Education Academy
James RumsbyAcademy Manager / Academy DSL
Aiden BlackhallSport Educator
Ben Whitehead-ThompsonSports Internal Advisor
Daventry Football Education Academy
Joshua PyottAcademy Manager / Academy DSL
James TillbrookSport Educator / Academy DSL
William JonesSports Educator
Lewis IsonFootball Coach
Pro:Direct Leicester Football Education Academy
Cheryl EdwardsAcademy Manager / Academy DSL
Jack HobbsHead Coach
Ben NeedhamEducator
Warwick Football Education Academy
Anastasia BainbridgeAcademy Manager
Dylan ParkerSports Educator
Ben Whitehead-ThompsonSports Internal Advisor